FIFA World Cup schedule: Dates, start times, scores, complete fixtures


The FIFA World Cup 2018 is scheduled to be held in Russia from 14 June to 15 July in Russia. Here’s the full
See the full schedule and groups here (FIFA World Cup 2018):

Thursday, 14 June
Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 8.30 pm

Friday, 15 June
Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 5.30 pm –
Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 8.30 pm
Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 11.30 pm

Saturday, 16 June
France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 3.30 pm
Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 6.30 pm
Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 9.30 pm
Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 12.30 am (Sunday)

FIFA World Cup 2018
Create Your Own Website

Sunday, 17 June
Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 5.30 pm
Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 8.30 pm
Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 11.30 pm

Monday, 18 June
Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 5.30 pm
Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 8.30 pm
Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 11.30 pm

Tuesday, 19 June
Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 5.30 pm
Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 8.30 pm
Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 11.30 pm

Wednesday, 20 June
Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 5.30 pm
Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 8.30 pm
Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 11.30 pm

FIFA World Cup 2018
Create Your Own Website

Thursday, 21 June
Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 5.30 pm
France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 8.30 pm
Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 11.30 pm

Friday, 22 June
Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 5.30 pm
Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 8.30 pm
Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 11.30 pm

Saturday, 23 June
Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 5.30 pm
South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 8.30 pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 11.30 pm

Sunday, 24 June
England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 5.30 pm
Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 8.30 pm
Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 11.30 pm

Monday, 25 June
Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 7.30 pm
Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 7.30 pm
Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 11.30 pm
Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 11.30 pm

FIFA World Cup 2018
Create Your Own Website

Tuesday, 26 June
Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 7.30 pm
Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 7.30 pm
Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 11.30 pm
Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 11.30 pm

Wednesday, 27 June
South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 7.30 pm
Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 7.30 pm
Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 11.30 pm
Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 11.30 pm

Thursday 28 June
Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 7.30 pm
Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 7.30 pm
England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 11.30 pm
Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 11.30 pm

FIFA World Cup 2018
Create Your Own Website

Round of 16
Saturday, 30 June
Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan – 7.30 pm (Match 49)
Group A winner vs Group B runner-up – Sochi – 11.30 pm (Match 50)

Sunday, 1 July
Group B winner vs Group A runner-up – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 7.30 pm (Match 51)
Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod – 11.30 pm (Match 52)

Monday, 2 July
Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara – 7.30 pm (Match 53)
Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don – 11.30 pm (Match 54)

Tuesday, 3 July
Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg – 7.30 pm (Match 55)
Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak) – 11.30 pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals
Friday, 6 July
Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod – 7.30 pm (Match 57)
Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan – 11.30 pm (Match 58)

Saturday, 7 July
Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara – 7.30 pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi – 11.30 pm (Match 59)
Semi-finals
Tuesday, 10 July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg – 11.30 pm (Match 61)

Wednesday, 11 July
Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 11.30 pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off
Saturday, 14 July
Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg – 7.30 pm

FIFA World Cup 2018
Create Your Own Website

Final
Sunday, 15 July
Winner match of FIFA World Cup 2018 61 vs Winner match 62 – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 8.30 pm

Tag In


Social Media